Cody Simpson


Name: Cody Robert Simpson.
Nickname: Cody Simpson.
Born: 11 Jnuari, 1997, Goldcoast, Queensland, Australia.
Occupation: Singer and Songwriter.
Twitter: @ CodySimpson


Cody Simpson has two younger siblings, Tom and Alli name.
Cody was born to Brad and Angie Simpson. In addition to singing and writing songs clever, Cody is also a talented swimmer and never got 2 gold medals at the Queensland championships. Cody practicing in Miami swimming club under coach Ken Nixon, his mother also worked as a volunteer at the club.


Cody Simpson recording songs in his bedroom during the summer of 2009 on YouTube, he sang the song I'm Yours from Jason Mraz, Cry Me A River, and SeƱorita by Justin Timberlake, I Want You Back by the Jackson 5, and the song of its own titled One, and Perfect.

Then Shawn Campbell a record producer who has several times Grammy nominated producer who has been to Jay-Z and other artists, see the video of Cody on YouTube. And now, Cody Simpson is currently signed a record deal with American label, Atlantic Records.

Cody also often online at Twitter loh buddy, and if you nge-fans alike Cody and ask followback sure he will follow you : D ane example, fitting him again on a whim I send to him for followback mentionan 
thumbnail
Judul: Cody Simpson
Rating: 100% based on 99998 ratings. 5 user reviews.
Ditulis Oleh

Artikel Terkait :

0 komentar:

Post a Comment

 
Template Seo Elite ARINDRA